|

Current local time in Stefan cel Mare, Romania

2:05 :12 PM

14:05 :12

Wednesday, 21 October 2020 (EEST)

Convert Stefan cel Mare Time

Want to convert Stefan cel Mare time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Stefan cel Mare time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Stefan cel Mare EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Stefan cel Mare Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Stefan cel Mare Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Serbesti, Şerbeşti
Population
3,386
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 59' N Latitude / 26° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40