|

Current local time in Udesti, Romania

5:26 :15 PM

17:26 :15

Friday, July 10, 2020 (EEST)

Convert Udesti Time

Want to convert Udesti time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Udesti time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Udesti EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Udesti Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Udesti Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Udesti, Udeşti, Uidesti, Uideşti
Population
7177
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 34' N Latitude / 26° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40