|

Current local time in Valea Bolvasnita, Romania

10:39 :11 PM

22:39 :11

Saturday, October 19, 2019 (EEST)

Convert Valea Bolvasnita Time

Want to convert Valea Bolvasnita time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Valea Bolvasnita time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Valea Bolvasnita EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Valea Bolvasnita Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Valea Bolvasnita Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Valea Bolvasnica, Valea Bolvasnita, Valea Bolvaşniţa, Valea Bolvašnica
Population
1018
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 56' N Latitude / 22° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40