|

Current local time in Valeni-Podgoria, Romania

9:57 :41 PM

21:57 :41

Friday, 05 March 2021 (EET)

Convert Valeni-Podgoria Time

Want to convert Valeni-Podgoria time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Valeni-Podgoria time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Valeni-Podgoria EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Valeni-Podgoria Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Valeni-Podgoria Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Valdeni-Podgoria, Valeni, Valeni-Podgoria, Văldeni-Podgoria, Văleni-Podgoria
Population
1,069
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 51' N Latitude / 24° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40