|

Current local time in Zarnestii de Slanic, Romania

5:57 :42 PM

17:57 :42

Tuesday, October 15, 2019 (EEST)

Convert Zarnestii de Slanic Time

Want to convert Zarnestii de Slanic time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zarnestii de Slanic time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zarnestii de Slanic EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zarnestii de Slanic Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Zarnestii de Slanic Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Zarnesti, Zarnesti de Slanic, Zarnestii de Slanic, Zarneşti de Slanic, Zărneşti, Zărneştii de Slănic
Population
1333
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 16' N Latitude / 26° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40