|

Current local time in Anastasiyevka, Russia

8:45 :20 AM

08:45 :20

Thursday, November 21, 2019 (MSK)

Convert Anastasiyevka Time

Want to convert Anastasiyevka time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Anastasiyevka time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Anastasiyevka MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Anastasiyevka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Anastasiyevka Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Anastas'yevka, Anastasievka, Anastasijevka, Anastasiyevka, Anastassjewska, Anastas’yevka, Анастасиевка
Population
1684
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 33' N Latitude / 38° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7