|

Current local time in Snizhne, Ukraine

9:02 :54 PM

21:02 :54

Tuesday, 05 July 2022 (EEST)

Convert Snizhne Time

Want to convert Snizhne time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Snizhne time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Snizhne EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Snizhne Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.

Snizhne Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Shezhnoye, Snezhnoe, Snezhnoye, Snizhne, Снежное, Сніжне
Population
55,587
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 01' N Latitude / 38° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380