|

Current local time in Amvrosiyivka, Ukraine

9:30 :08 PM

21:30 :08

Friday, 12 August 2022 (EEST)

Convert Amvrosiyivka Time

Want to convert Amvrosiyivka time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Amvrosiyivka time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Amvrosiyivka EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Amvrosiyivka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.

Amvrosiyivka Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Amvrosievka, Amvrosiivka, Amvrosiyevka, Amvrosiyivka, Donetsko Amerskevka, Donetsko-Amvrosiyevka, Donezko-Amwrossijewka, Амвросиевка, Амвросіївка
Population
21,307
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 47' N Latitude / 38° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380