|

Current local time in Barnaul, Russia

11:50 :27 PM

23:50 :27

Friday, 14 August 2020 (+07)

Convert Barnaul Time

Want to convert Barnaul time to different time zone? Our +07 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Barnaul time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Barnaul +07 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Barnaul Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Barnaul Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
BAX, Barnaoel, Barnaoul, Barnauel, Barnaul, Barnaul - Barnaul, Barnaul - Барнау́л, Barnaula, Barnaulas, Barnaulia, Barnauyl, Barnauł, Barnaúl, Barnaül, Mparnaoul, ba er nao er, baleunaul, barna'ula, barnal, barnawl, barnaywl, barunauru, Μπαρναούλ, Барнаул, Барнауыл, Բարնաուլ, ברנאול, بارنائول, بارنال, بارناول, बर्नाउल, バルナウル, 巴尔瑙尔, 바르나울
Population
599,579
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 21' N Latitude / 83° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Nearby Cities and Towns