|

Current local time in Beloyarskiy, Russia

12:44 :22 AM

00:44 :22

Friday, 19 August 2022 (+05)

Convert Beloyarskiy Time

Want to convert Beloyarskiy time to different time zone? Our +05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Beloyarskiy time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Beloyarskiy +05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Beloyarskiy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
AMST - Armenia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Armenia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Beloyarskiy Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Belojarskij, Beloyarskiy, EYK, Белоярский
Population
20,087
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
63° 42' N Latitude / 66° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Nearby Cities and Towns