|

Current local time in Glinka, Russia

4:19 :52 PM

16:19 :52

Thursday, November 14, 2019 (MSK)

Convert Glinka Time

Want to convert Glinka time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Glinka time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Glinka MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Glinka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Glinka Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Glinka, Глинка
Population
1964
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 38' N Latitude / 32° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7