|

Current local time in Gorodishche, Russia

5:15 :53 AM

05:15 :53

Friday, 20 May 2022 (VST)

Convert Gorodishche Time

Want to convert Gorodishche time to different time zone? Our VST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gorodishche time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gorodishche VST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Gorodishche Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
VST - Volgograd Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Volgograd Standard Time, currently in use.

Gorodishche Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Gorodishche, Gorodishhe, Gorodisjtsje, Городище
Population
19,509
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 48' N Latitude / 44° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7