|

Current local time in Leninsk, Russia

3:11 :47 PM

15:11 :47

Saturday, 17 April 2021 (GMT)

Convert Leninsk Time

Want to convert Leninsk time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Leninsk time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Leninsk GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Leninsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
December 27 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 06:14 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Leninsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Leninsk, Leninsk i Volgograd oblast, Leninskiy, Leninskoje, Léninsk, lie ning si ke, lnynsk, lnynsk awblast wlgwgrad, Ленинск, Ленинск балһсн, Ленінск, Лењинск, لنينسك, لنینسک، اوبلاست ولگوگراد, 列寧斯克
Population
15,167
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 42' N Latitude / 45° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7