|

Current local time in Kamenetskiy, Russia

10:30 :34 AM

10:30 :34

Sunday, 20 September 2020 (MSK)

Convert Kamenetskiy Time

Want to convert Kamenetskiy time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kamenetskiy time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kamenetskiy MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kamenetskiy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Kamenetskiy Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Kameneckij, Kamenetskij, Kamenetskiy, Каменецкий
Population
2,788
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 00' N Latitude / 38° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7