|

Current local time in Kamennogorsk, Russia

11:51 :25 PM

23:51 :25

Friday, 04 December 2020 (MSK)

Convert Kamennogorsk Time

Want to convert Kamennogorsk time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kamennogorsk time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kamennogorsk MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kamennogorsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Kamennogorsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Antrea, Kamennogors'k, Kamennogorsk, Kamennogorska, Kamenogorsk, Kamiennogorsk, Kamjennogorsk, Kammenogorsk, Sankt Andree, ka mian nuo ge er si ke, kamennogoleuseukeu, kamnwgwrsk, kamynwghwrsk, Антреа, Каменногорск, Каменногорськ, Каменогорск, كامينوغورسك, کامنوگورسک, 卡緬諾戈爾斯克, 카멘노고르스크
Population
6,208
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
60° 57' N Latitude / 29° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7