|

Current local time in Kazanskaya, Russia

5:47 :03 PM

17:47 :03

Friday, 18 September 2020 (MSK)

Convert Kazanskaya Time

Want to convert Kazanskaya time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kazanskaya time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kazanskaya MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kazanskaya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Kazanskaya Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Kazanskaja, Kazanskaya, Казанская
Population
10,794
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 24' N Latitude / 40° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7