|

Current local time in Kirya, Russia

11:12 :46 PM

23:12 :46

Sunday, 20 June 2021 (MSK)

Convert Kirya Time

Want to convert Kirya time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kirya time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kirya MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kirya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Kirya Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Kirja, Kirya, Киря
Population
2,402
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 04' N Latitude / 46° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7