|

Current local time in Kumertau, Russia

5:45 :16 AM

05:45 :16

Friday, 03 December 2021 (+05)

Convert Kumertau Time

Want to convert Kumertau time to different time zone? Our +05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kumertau time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kumertau +05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kumertau Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
AMST - Armenia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Armenia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kumertau Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Koumertaou, Kumertau, Kumiertau, Kumjartau, Kumjertau, ku mei er tao, kwmrtaw, Кумертау, Кумертау балһсн, Кумяртаў, Күмертау, كومرتاو, کومرتاؤ, کومرتاو, 庫梅爾套
Population
65,321
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 46' N Latitude / 55° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7