|

Current local time in Sterlitamak, Russia

5:55 :11 PM

17:55 :11

Wednesday, 08 December 2021 (+05)

Convert Sterlitamak Time

Want to convert Sterlitamak time to different time zone? Our +05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sterlitamak time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sterlitamak +05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sterlitamak Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
AMST - Armenia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Armenia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sterlitamak Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Cterle, Staerletamaq, Stehrlitamak, Sterlitamak, Sterlitamaka, Sterlitamakas, Sterļitamaka, Stärletamaq, Sztyerlitamak, astrlytamak, seuteleullitamakeu, si jie er li ta ma ke, strlytamak, suteruritamaku, Çтерлĕ, Стерлитамак, Стерлитамак балһсн, Стерлітамак, Стэрлітамак, Стәрлетамак, Стәрлетамаҡ, Ստեռլիտամակ, استرلیتاماک, سترليتاماك, سترلیتاماک, ステルリタマク, 斯捷尔利塔马克, 스테를리타마크
Population
267,231
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 37' N Latitude / 55° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7