|

Current local time in Kurchatov, Russia

2:41 :42 AM

02:41 :42

Wednesday, August 5, 2020 (MSK)

Convert Kurchatov Time

Want to convert Kurchatov time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kurchatov time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kurchatov MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kurchatov Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Kurchatov Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Kurchatov, Kurtsjatov, Курчатов
Population
46600
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 39' N Latitude / 35° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7