|

Current local time in Kursk, Russia

10:58 :36 AM

10:58 :36

Sunday, 20 September 2020 (MSK)

Convert Kursk Time

Want to convert Kursk time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kursk time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kursk MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kursk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Kursk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Koersk, Koursk, Kurs'k, Kursk, Kurskas, Kúrsk, URS, ku er si ke, kuleuseukeu, kurusuku, Курск, Курськ, クルスク, 库尔斯克, 庫爾斯克, 쿠르스크
Population
409,431
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 44' N Latitude / 36° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7