|

Current local time in Shchigry, Russia

7:49 :09 PM

19:49 :09

Thursday, 01 October 2020 (MSK)

Convert Shchigry Time

Want to convert Shchigry time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shchigry time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shchigry MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shchigry Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Shchigry Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Chtchigry, Schtschigry, Scigri, Scigry, Shchigary, Shchigri, Shchigry, Shchygry, Shhigri, Shhigry, Shigri, Sjtsjigry, Stsigro, Stsigry, Suchigry, Szczigry, shchygry, shigri, shtshyghry, xi ge lei, Ŝĉigri, Štšigry, Štšigrõ, Šćigry, Ščigry, Шигри, Шчигри, Шчыгры, Щигри, Щигры, Щигры балһсн, شتشيغري, شچیگری, შიგრი, 希格雷
Population
19,198
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 52' N Latitude / 36° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7