|

Current local time in Staryy Oskol, Russia

6:00 :18 PM

18:00 :18

Monday, 16 May 2022 (MSK)

Convert Staryy Oskol Time

Want to convert Staryy Oskol time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Staryy Oskol time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Staryy Oskol MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Staryy Oskol Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Staryy Oskol Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Starij Oskol, Stary Oskol, Staryi Oskol, Staryj Oskol, Staryy Oskol, seutalioseukol, Старий Оскол, Старый Оскол, 스타리오스콜
Population
226,977
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 17' N Latitude / 37° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7