|

Current local time in Novovoronezh, Russia

12:33 :58 AM

00:33 :58

Friday, 27 November 2020 (MSK)

Convert Novovoronezh Time

Want to convert Novovoronezh time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Novovoronezh time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Novovoronezh MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Novovoronezh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Novovoronezh Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Novovoionezhskiy, Novovoronezh, Novovoronezhskiy, Novovoronezj, Нововоронеж
Population
37,392
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 18' N Latitude / 39° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7