|

Current local time in Voronezh, Russia

11:20 :04 AM

11:20 :04

Thursday, 13 May 2021 (MSK)

Convert Voronezh Time

Want to convert Voronezh time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Voronezh time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Voronezh MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Voronezh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Voronezh Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
VOZ, Voronej, Voronez, Voroneza, Voronezas, Voronezh, Voronezhskaja oblast', Voronezj, Voroneĵ, Voronež, Voronežas, Voroněž, Voroņeža, Woronesch, Woronesh, Woronez, Woroneż, bolonesi, vu~oroneji, Воронеж, Воронежская область, ヴォロネジ, 보로네시
Population
848,752
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 40' N Latitude / 39° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7