|

Current local time in Novyy Oskol, Russia

2:29 :46 PM

14:29 :46

Sunday, 01 August 2021 (MSK)

Convert Novyy Oskol Time

Want to convert Novyy Oskol time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Novyy Oskol time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Novyy Oskol MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Novyy Oskol Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Novyy Oskol Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Novo Oskol, Novy Oskol, Novyj Oskol, Novyy Oskol, Новый Оскол
Population
21,035
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 45' N Latitude / 37° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7