|

Current local time in Belgorod, Russia

7:10 :53 AM

07:10 :53

Thursday, July 16, 2020 (MSK)

Convert Belgorod Time

Want to convert Belgorod time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Belgorod time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Belgorod MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Belgorod Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Belgorod Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Belgorod, Belgoroda, Belgorodas, Belgorodo, Belnkoront, Belogradum, Bielgorod, Biełgorod, Bilhorod-Dnistrovskyi, Bèlgorod, Bélgorod, Bělgorod, EGO, Gorad Belgarad, belgolodeu, berugorodo, bie er ge luo de, blgwrwd, bylghwrwd, Μπέλγκοροντ, Белгород, Бєлгород, Горад Белгарад, בלגורוד, بلگورود, بيلغورود, بیلگوروڈ, ベルゴロド, 别尔哥罗德, 벨고로드
Population
345289
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 36' N Latitude / 36° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7