|

Current local time in Pokrovskoye, Russia

8:34 :57 PM

20:34 :57

Wednesday, October 16, 2019 (MSK)

Convert Pokrovskoye Time

Want to convert Pokrovskoye time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pokrovskoye time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pokrovskoye MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Pokrovskoye Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Pokrovskoye Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Pokrovskoe, Pokrovskoje, Pokrovskoye, Pokrowskoje, Покровское
Population
12576
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 24' N Latitude / 38° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7