|

Current local time in Kshenskiy, Russia

5:21 :35 PM

17:21 :35

Monday, 17 May 2021 (MSK)

Convert Kshenskiy Time

Want to convert Kshenskiy time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kshenskiy time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kshenskiy MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kshenskiy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Kshenskiy Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Kshen', Kshenskij, Kshenskiy, Kshen’, Ksjenskij, Lipovchik, Sovetskiy, Sovetskoye, Кшенский
Population
6,504
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 50' N Latitude / 37° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7