|

Current local time in Korenevo, Russia

10:33 :59 PM

22:33 :59

Wednesday, 21 October 2020 (MSK)

Convert Korenevo Time

Want to convert Korenevo time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Korenevo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Korenevo MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Korenevo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Korenevo Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Korenevo, Korenjovo, Korenëvo, Коренёво
Population
7,319
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 40' N Latitude / 38° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7