|

Current local time in Kuvshinovo, Russia

10:58 :27 PM

22:58 :27

Wednesday, 28 October 2020 (MSK)

Convert Kuvshinovo Time

Want to convert Kuvshinovo time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kuvshinovo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kuvshinovo MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kuvshinovo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Kuvshinovo Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Kamenka, Kuvshinovo, Kuvsjinovo, Kuwschinowo, Кувшиново
Population
10,960
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
57° 01' N Latitude / 34° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7