|

Current local time in Kuznechnoye, Russia

9:08 :28 AM

09:08 :28

Thursday, 21 January 2021 (MSK)

Convert Kuznechnoye Time

Want to convert Kuznechnoye time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kuznechnoye time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kuznechnoye MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kuznechnoye Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Kuznechnoye Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Kaarlahti, Kaarlakhti, Karlakhti, Kuznechnoe, Kuznechnoye, Kuznetsjnoje, Кузнечное
Population
4,714
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
61° 06' N Latitude / 29° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7