|

Current local time in Lefortovo, Russia

1:32 :48 PM

13:32 :48

Monday, 24 January 2022 (MSK)

Convert Lefortovo Time

Want to convert Lefortovo time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lefortovo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lefortovo MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Lefortovo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Lefortovo Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Lefortovo, Лефортово
Population
91,000
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 46' N Latitude / 37° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7