|

Current local time in Lisiy Nos, Russia

8:06 :48 PM

20:06 :48

Tuesday, 24 November 2020 (MSK)

Convert Lisiy Nos Time

Want to convert Lisiy Nos time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lisiy Nos time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lisiy Nos MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Lisiy Nos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Lisiy Nos Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Lisij Nos, Lisiy Nos, Lissijnos, Revonnenae, Revonnenä, Valdimirovka, Vladimirovka, Лисий Нос
Population
4,759
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
60° 01' N Latitude / 30° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7