|

Current local time in LMS, Russia

2:10 :05 AM

02:10 :05

Saturday, 13 April 2024 (MSK)

Convert LMS Time

Want to convert LMS time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare LMS time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert LMS MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

LMS Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

LMS Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
LMS, Poselok LugoMeliorativnoj stancii, ЛМС, Поселок ЛугоМелиоративной станции
Population
5,238
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 18' N Latitude / 37° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7