|

Current local time in Meshchovsk, Russia

5:56 :46 AM

05:56 :46

Friday, 23 October 2020 (MSK)

Convert Meshchovsk Time

Want to convert Meshchovsk time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Meshchovsk time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Meshchovsk MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Meshchovsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Meshchovsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Mechtchovsk, Meschtschowsk, Mescovsk, Meshchovsk, Meshhovs'k, Meshhovsk, Meshovsk, Mesjtsjovsk, Mestsovsk, Meŝĉovsk, Meštšovsk, Meščovsk, Mieszczowsk, Mjescowsk, Mješćowsk, mei xiao fu si ke, meshichofusuku, mesyobseukeu, mshchwfsk, myshtshwfsk, Мешовск, Мешчовск, Мещовск, Мещовськ, مشچوفسک, ميشتشوفسك, メシチョフスク, 梅曉夫斯克, 메숍스크
Population
4,386
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 19' N Latitude / 35° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7