|

Current local time in Mtsensk, Russia

11:33 :04 AM

11:33 :04

Friday, 23 October 2020 (MSK)

Convert Mtsensk Time

Want to convert Mtsensk time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mtsensk time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mtsensk MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Mtsensk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Mtsensk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Mcehnsk, Mcens'k, Mcensk, Mceńsk, Misensk, Mscenscum, Mtsensk, Mzensk, meuchenseukeu, mtsnsk, mu cen si ke, mutsu~ensuku, Мтсенск, Мценск, Мценск балһсн, Мценськ, Мцэнск, متسنسك, متسنسک, ムツェンスク, 姆岑斯克, 므첸스크
Population
47,609
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 16' N Latitude / 36° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7