|

Current local time in Orel, Russia

4:01 :34 PM

16:01 :34

Tuesday, 27 October 2020 (MSK)

Convert Orel Time

Want to convert Orel time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Orel time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Orel MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Orel Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Orel Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
OEL, Orel, Oriol, Oriolas, Orjol, Oryol, Orzel, Orzeł, Orël, olyol, oryoru, Орел, Орёл, オリョール, 오룔
Population
324,200
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 57' N Latitude / 36° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7