|

Current local time in Muranovo, Russia

5:52 :02 PM

17:52 :02

Wednesday, 30 September 2020 (MSK)

Convert Muranovo Time

Want to convert Muranovo time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Muranovo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Muranovo MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Muranovo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Muranovo Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Muranovo, Мураново
Population
6,500
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 10' N Latitude / 37° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7