|

Current local time in Neftekamsk, Russia

3:38 :27 AM

03:38 :27

Sunday, 05 December 2021 (+05)

Convert Neftekamsk Time

Want to convert Neftekamsk time to different time zone? Our +05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Neftekamsk time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Neftekamsk +05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Neftekamsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
AMST - Armenia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Armenia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Neftekamsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Kasevo, Kaseyevo, NEF, Nefcjakamsk, Neftekama, Neftekams'k, Neftekamsk, Neftekamska, Neftekamskas, Nieftiekamsk, Njeftekamsk, Nyeftyekamszk, Něftěkamsk, nebtekamseukeu, nftkamsk, nie fu jie ka mu si ke, nyftykamsk, Ņeftekamska, Нефтекама, Нефтекамск, Нефтекамск балһсн, Нефтекамськ, Нефцякамск, نفتكامسك, نفتکامسک, نیفتیکامسک, 涅夫捷卡姆斯克, 넵테캄스크
Population
126,805
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 05' N Latitude / 54° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7