|

Current local time in Novobataysk, Russia

9:42 :59 AM

09:42 :59

Friday, 30 October 2020 (MSK)

Convert Novobataysk Time

Want to convert Novobataysk time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Novobataysk time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Novobataysk MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Novobataysk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Novobataysk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Novobatajsk, Novobataysk, Новобатайск
Population
5,097
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 53' N Latitude / 39° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7