|

Current local time in Starominskaya, Russia

11:45 :01 AM

11:45 :01

Tuesday, 13 April 2021 (MSK)

Convert Starominskaya Time

Want to convert Starominskaya time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Starominskaya time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Starominskaya MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Starominskaya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Starominskaya Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Starominskaja, Starominskaya, Староминская
Population
30,461
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 31' N Latitude / 39° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7