|

Current local time in Kanevskaya, Russia

6:14 :48 AM

06:14 :48

Wednesday, 03 March 2021 (MSK)

Convert Kanevskaya Time

Want to convert Kanevskaya time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kanevskaya time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kanevskaya MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kanevskaya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Kanevskaya Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Kanevskaia, Kanevskaja, Kanevskaya, Kanewskaja, Kanivs'ka, Каневская, Канівська
Population
45,334
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 05' N Latitude / 38° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7