|

Current local time in Novorossiysk, Russia

11:58 :19 PM

23:58 :19

Tuesday, 18 May 2021 (MSK)

Convert Novorossiysk Time

Want to convert Novorossiysk time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Novorossiysk time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Novorossiysk MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Novorossiysk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Novorossiysk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
NOI, Noborosisk, Novorosijsk, Novorossiejsk, Novorossiisk, Novorossijsk, Novorossisk, Novorossiysk, Noworossiisk, Noworossijsk, Noworosyjsk, nobolosiseukeu, Νοβορωσίσκ, Новоросијск, Новороссийск, 노보로시스크
Population
241,856
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 43' N Latitude / 37° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7