|

Current local time in Okha, Russia

2:07 :06 PM

14:07 :06

Tuesday, 26 October 2021 (SST)

Convert Okha Time

Want to convert Okha time to different time zone? Our SST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Okha time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Okha SST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Okha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SST - Sakhalin Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+11:00 hours during Sakhalin Standard Time, currently in use.

Okha Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
OHH, Okha, Okhe, Оха
Population
26,560
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 35' N Latitude / 142° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Nearby Cities and Towns