|

Current local time in Osinovo, Russia

10:40 :31 AM

10:40 :31

Wednesday, 14 April 2021 (MSK)

Convert Osinovo Time

Want to convert Osinovo time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Osinovo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Osinovo MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Osinovo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Osinovo Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Osinovo, Осиново
Population
7,827
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 52' N Latitude / 48° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7