|

Current local time in Pavlovsk, Russia

11:30 :31 AM

11:30 :31

Monday, September 16, 2019 (MSK)

Convert Pavlovsk Time

Want to convert Pavlovsk time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pavlovsk time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pavlovsk MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Pavlovsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Pavlovsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Pavlovsk, Pawlowsk, Павловск
Population
26565
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 27' N Latitude / 40° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7