|

Current local time in Pechersk, Russia

6:21 :02 PM

18:21 :02

Tuesday, July 16, 2019 (MSK)

Convert Pechersk Time

Want to convert Pechersk time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pechersk time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pechersk MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Pechersk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Pechersk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Pechersk, Pecherskoye, Petsjersk, Печерск
Population
4000
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 51' N Latitude / 32° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7