|

Current local time in Poim, Russia

10:45 :42 PM

22:45 :42

Monday, 21 June 2021 (MSK)

Convert Poim Time

Want to convert Poim time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Poim time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Poim MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Poim Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Poim Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Poim, Поим
Population
3,138
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 01' N Latitude / 43° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7