|

Current local time in Povarovo, Russia

11:43 :19 PM

23:43 :19

Monday, 18 January 2021 (MSK)

Convert Povarovo Time

Want to convert Povarovo time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Povarovo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Povarovo MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Povarovo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Povarovo Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Pavarovo, Povarovo, Povorovo, Поварово
Population
7,539
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 04' N Latitude / 37° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7